Bechstein, Ludwig
NameBechstein, Ludwig
Birth-and-Death Datesborn 24. November 1801, died 14. May 1860
Gendermale
CountryGermany
Variant Names
Bechstein, C.; Beckstein, L.; Beckstein, C.; Bechštejn, Ludvig; Bechštejn, Ljudvig; Bechštajn, Ludvig; Bechṡteinas, Lindvigas; Behhishutain, L.; Dupontreau, Louis; Bechstein, L.; L. B.; Legis, D. G. Th.; 베히슈타인, 루드비히
Subject CategoryPersonen zu Literaturgeschichte (Schriftsteller)
GND-DataBechstein, Ludwig  
Documents