Petri, Johann
NamePetri, Johann
Birth-and-Death Datesborn 1441, died 13. May 1511
Gendermale
CountryGermany
Switzerland
Variant Names
Petri, Johannes; Petri, Hans; Petri de Langendorf, Johannes; Peter, Johann; Peter, Hans; Peter, Johannes; Langendorff, Johann Petri von; Johann Petri; Johannes Petri
Subject CategoryPersonen zu Buchwissenschaft, Buchhandel
GND-DataPetri, Johann  
Documents