Gessner, Christian Friedrich
NameGessner, Christian Friedrich
Birth-and-Death Datesborn 25. January 1701, died 1756
Gendermale
CountryGermany
Variant Names
Geßner, C. F.; Gesner, Christian Friedrich; Gesner, Christian Fridrich; Gesnerus, Christianus Fridericus; Geßner, Christian Friedrich; Gesner, Christ. Fred.; Gener, C. F.; Gössner, Christian Friedrich; Gösner, Christian Friedrich; Gößner, Christian Friedrich; Gößner, C. F.
GND-DataGessner, Christian Friedrich 
Documents