Brentano, Lujo
NameBrentano, Lujo
Birth-and-Death Datesborn 18. December 1844, died 9. September 1931
Gendermale
CountryGermany
Poland
France
Austria
Profession or Occupation (Literal)Nationalökonom, Volkswirtschaftler
Variant Names
Brentano, Ludwig Josef; Brentano, Ludwig Joseph; von Brentano, Ludwig; Brentano; Brentano, Ludwig J.; Brentano, Ludw. Joseph; Brentano, L.; von Brentano, Lujo Ludwig Joseph
Subject CategoryPersonen zu Wirtschaftswissenschaften
GND-DataBrentano, Lujo 
Documents