Sleidanus, Johannes
NameSleidanus, Johannes
Birth-and-Death Datesborn 1506, died 1556
CountryGermany
France
Variant Names
Sleidanus, Joannes; Sleidanus, Johann; Sleidanus, Ioan.; Sleidanus, Io.; Sleidanus, Johannes Philippus; Sleydanus, Johannes; Sleydanus, Joannes; Sleidanus; Sleidan, Johannes; Sleidan, John; Sleidan, Ian; Sleidan, Jan; Sleidane, John; Sleidano, Giovanni; Sleidans, Johann; Sleidamis, Johannes; de Sleida, Johannes Philippus; de Sleida, Johann Philipp; von Sleida, Johann Philipp; Slaidano, Giovanni; Schleidan, Johann; Schleidanus, Johann; Schleidanus, Johannes; Schleydan, Johann; Schleydan, Johan; Schleydanus, Johannes; Schleyden, Johannes; Philipp, Johann; Philippi, Johann; Philippi, Johannes; Philippus, Johannes; Philippson, Joannes; Philippson, Johannes Sleidanus; Philippson, Joannes Sleidanus; Philippson, Johannes S.; Philippson, Johann S.; Philipsonius, Philipp; Philippson Sleidanus, Joannes; Lasdanus, Baptista; Lasdenus, Baptista; Laßdenus, Baptista; Lasden, Baptista; Lasden, Baptist; Lasdenius, Baptista; Sleidanus, Ioannes; Sleidan, Johann; Sleidan, Jean; Philippson, Johann; Philippson, Johannes; Lasenus, Baptista
Subject CategoryPersonen der Geschichtswissenschaft (Historiker, Archäologen)
GND-DataSleidanus, Johannes  
Documents